Entrepreneur (Business Class)

The objectives of the program are:

  • To promote economic development by attracting people with venture capital, business acumen and entrepreneurial skills
  • To support provincial and territorial economic objectives

Eligibility Criteria:

  • Business experience
  • Have a legally acquired minimum net worth of $ 800 000 CAD
  • Must create at least one incremental full time job for one or more Canadian Citizens or PRs other than the entrepreneur and their family members
  • Must operate and own a qualifying Canadian business within two years of landing

Our services include helping you make a complete and productive Business Plan which has to be submitted along with the application  and also  the settlement  services , that will be required  when you  land in Canada.

Toronto Local Time

Membership & Certs

membership new

Quick Inquiry Form

Follow Us

facebook bar

twitter bar

linkedin bar 1

rss subscribe bar


Reach to Us

Call 1-905-460-9619

Go to top