CIC gives priority preference to this class as they are already in Canada and the adaptability requirement is already fulfilled.

Requirements:

  • Temporary resident status during their qualifying period of work experience
  • Work experience in occupations that match with skill type O, or skill level A or B of the National Occupation Classification
  • Knowledge of English or French
  • Not engaged in work or attending school without authorization
  • Not remained in Canada after the visa expired (overstayed)

Temporary foreign workers need twenty-four months of work experience within the last thirty-six months.

Graduates need twelve months of work experience within the last twenty-four months and should have achieved the necessary Canadian education credentials.

Toronto Local Time

Membership & Certs

membership new

Quick Inquiry Form

Follow Us

facebook bar

twitter bar

linkedin bar 1

rss subscribe bar


Reach to Us

Call 1-905-460-9619

Go to top